Listings (1360)

¥2,000,000 (~$13,333)
R:50 6/10 📷
Higashiei 1 (Near Ojiya Station) - ¥2,000,000
niigata 小千谷市 · 8LDK · 158.67m² · Built 1978 · 16 photos
+20: 16 photos — excellent coverage · +20: Cheap: ¥2,000,000 · +7: Very spacious: 8LDK · +3: Walkable to station: 7 min
Eight bedrooms near a train station for under $13K — but you'll need to clear out decades of someone
evaluated
¥1,800,000 (~$12,000)
R:50 6/10 📷
Miyama Town South 7, Kitami Station — ¥1.8 Million
hokkaido 北見市 · 4LDK · 287.63m² · Built 1972 · 21 photos
+20: 21 photos — excellent coverage · +20: Cheap: ¥1,800,000 · +5: Good lot size: 287.63m² · +3: Good size: 4LDK
A surprisingly affordable 4-bedroom family home 30 minutes from Kitami city center—perfect for someo
evaluated
¥4,800,000 (~$32,000)
R:50 6/10 📷
Quiet residential environment surrounded by nature — Approx. 299 tsubo land area! Corner lot! Parking for 4+ vehicles ♪
niigata 上越市 · 5DK · 991.44m² · Built 1995 · 20 photos
+20: 20 photos — excellent coverage · +8: Moderate price: ¥4,800,000 · +10: Large lot: 991.44m² · +5: Decent age (1995)
Under ¥5M for nearly 1,000 sqm of rural Niigata land with a livable 1995 house and room to build you
evaluated
¥4,700,000 (~$31,333)
R:50
長久保 470万円
nagano 小県郡 · 3LDK · 577.0m² · Built 1995 · 27 photos
+20: 27 photos — excellent coverage · +8: Moderate price: ¥4,700,000 · +10: Large lot: 577.0m² · +5: Decent age (1995)
new
¥1,500,000 (~$10,000)
R:50
高遠町長藤中条 150万円
nagano 伊那市 · 5K · 191.85m² · Built 1960 · 20 photos
+20: 20 photos — excellent coverage · +20: Cheap: ¥1,500,000 · +3: Good size: 5K · +7: Near onsen
new
¥2,200,000 (~$14,666)
R:50
幌向南三条3 220万円
hokkaido 岩見沢市 · 4LDK · 215.29m² · Built 1976 · 17 photos
+20: 17 photos — excellent coverage · +15: Affordable: ¥2,200,000 · +5: Good lot size: 215.29m² · +3: Good size: 4LDK
new
¥800,000 (~$5,333)
R:49 5/10 📷
Yoshino Ichijo South 2 (Near Sunagawa Station) – ¥800,000
hokkaido 砂川市 · 3LDK · 192.3m² · Built 1965 · 20 photos
+20: 20 photos — excellent coverage · +25: Very cheap: ¥800,000 · +4: Great value: ¥4,160/m²
‌'This ¥800,000 Hokkaido house comes with 192sqm of land, a garage, and is just 14 minutes from the
evaluated
¥990,000 (~$6,600)
R:49 6/10 📷
◆Just 2 minutes walk from JR Hakodate Main Line 'Toyonuma' Station◆
hokkaido 砂川市 · 5LDK+S(納戸) · 661.12m² · Built 1976 · 4 photos
+1: 4 photos — bare minimum · +25: Very cheap: ¥990,000 · +10: Large lot: 661.12m² · +3: Good size: 5LDK+S(納戸)
Under $7,000 for a 5-bedroom house with 200+ sqm land AND 2-minute station access in Hokkaido—a comp
evaluated
¥1,200,000 (~$8,000)
R:49 6/10 📷
2-Story 2LDK Corner Property with Supermarket & Convenience Store Within 10 Minutes Walk
hokkaido 芦別市 · 2LDK · 306.82m² · Built 1968 · 24 photos
+20: 24 photos — excellent coverage · +20: Cheap: ¥1,200,000 · +5: Good lot size: 306.82m² · +4: Great value: ¥3,911/m²
Own a complete 2-bedroom home in Japan for the price of a used car—this Hokkaido gem comes with a ga
evaluated
¥4,600,000 (~$30,666)
R:49 6/10 📷
Property in Yamnauchi Hiranozawa, Yokote City, Akita – ¥4.6 Million
akita 横手市 · 7DK+2S(納戸) · 1384.4m² · Built 1990 · 20 photos
+20: 20 photos — excellent coverage · +8: Moderate price: ¥4,600,000 · +10: Large lot: 1384.4m² · +7: Very spacious: 7DK+2S(納戸)
For under $31K USD, get a fully functional Japanese house with a massive garden plot and parking for
evaluated
¥1,500,000 (~$10,000)
R:49 4/10 📷
Enokifunawatari, Near Kamiyama Station – ¥1.5 Million
niigata 阿賀野市 · 6K · 478.35m² · Built 1970 · 8 photos
+10: 8 photos · +20: Cheap: ¥1,500,000 · +5: Good lot size: 478.35m² · +7: Very spacious: 6K
¥1.5M rural Japanese house with massive land—but buyers beware: termite damage, pit toilets, and det
evaluated
¥3,000,000 (~$20,000)
R:49 4/10 📷
Oguni Town, Miokke - ¥3,000,000 ($20,000 USD)
niigata 長岡市 · 8DK · 372.01m² · Built 1977 · 13 photos
+15: 13 photos — lots of content · +15: Affordable: ¥3,000,000 · +5: Good lot size: 372.01m² · +7: Very spacious: 8DK
Avoid posting—the legal complications and photo quality don't support a compelling narrative. If for
evaluated
¥2,300,000 (~$15,333)
R:49 5/10 📷
¥2,300,000 ($15,333)
nagano 木曽郡 · 1LDK · 1000.0m² · Built 1979 · 17 photos
+20: 17 photos — excellent coverage · +15: Affordable: ¥2,300,000 · +10: Large lot: 1000.0m² · +4: Great value: ¥2,300/m²
Mountain retreat fixer-upper: massive 1000sqm land + loft cabin for under $15k—serious renovators on
evaluated
¥3,000,000 (~$20,000)
R:49 7/10 📷
Fukushima – ¥3,000,000 (~$20,000 USD)
nagano 木曽郡 · 2LDK · 717.0m² · Built 1977 · 19 photos
+20: 19 photos — excellent coverage · +15: Affordable: ¥3,000,000 · +10: Large lot: 717.0m² · +4: Great value: ¥4,184/m²
Own an unobstructed Mt. Ontake mountain view house for $20k—a rare villa-district gem in Nagano's sk
published
¥3,200,000 (~$21,333)
R:49 6/10 📷
Mitatake — ¥3.2 Million
nagano 木曽郡 · 2LDK · 1011.0m² · Built 1997 · 11 photos
+15: 11 photos — lots of content · +8: Moderate price: ¥3,200,000 · +10: Large lot: 1011.0m² · +5: Decent age (1997)
Mountain cabin in Japan's ski country for under $22K—needs love but the land and location are the re
evaluated
¥1,980,000 (~$13,200)
R:49 5/10 📷
◆Over 100 Tsubo Land◆Storm Shutters◆Entrance Porch◆Flooring◆Kitchen with Window
chiba いすみ市 · 3DK · 437.51m² · Built 1950 · 16 photos
+20: 16 photos — excellent coverage · +20: Cheap: ¥1,980,000 · +5: Good lot size: 437.51m² · +4: Great value: ¥4,526/m²
"This 1950s Chiba farmhouse on massive land costs less than a used car — but is it saveable?"
evaluated
¥3,980,000 (~$26,533)
R:49 4/10 📷
Moka City, Higashi-Oshima - Single-Story 8DK House + Storage Barn
tochigi 真岡市 · 9DK · 1593.13m² · Built 1947 · 20 photos
+20: 20 photos — excellent coverage · +8: Moderate price: ¥3,980,000 · +10: Large lot: 1593.13m² · +7: Very spacious: 9DK
Avoid posting as-is. If repositioning as a renovation project: 'Raw potential: 1,600 sqm rural prope
evaluated
¥1,980,000 (~$13,200)
R:49 4/10 📷
Kanuma City, Kita-Akatsuka Town — 2-Story 3LK+S House
tochigi 鹿沼市 · 3LK+S(納戸) · 428.64m² · Built 1978 · 16 photos
+20: 16 photos — excellent coverage · +20: Cheap: ¥1,980,000 · +5: Good lot size: 428.64m² · +4: Great value: ¥4,619/m²
"¥1.98 million for a 3-bedroom house in Japan with a huge garden—but is it salvageable? Full renovat
evaluated
¥2,500,000 (~$16,666)
R:49 5/10 📷
◆Workshop in Kawachi Town, Block 5♪◆Approx. 202 tsubo (669 sqm) of land♪◆Parking for 3 vehicles♪
gunma 桐生市 · ワンルーム · 669.87m² · Built 1973 · 20 photos
+20: 20 photos — excellent coverage · +15: Affordable: ¥2,500,000 · +10: Large lot: 669.87m² · +4: Great value: ¥3,732/m²
Two sturdy workshop buildings on expansive Gunma countryside land—perfect for artisans, craftspeople
evaluated
¥4,800,000 (~$32,000)
R:49 6/10 📷
◇Over 130 tsubo (430+ sqm) land ◇Parking for 5+ cars ◇6-room residence ◇Natural, peaceful setting
gunma 高崎市 · 6K · 433.0m² · Built 1980 · 21 photos
+20: 21 photos — excellent coverage · +8: Moderate price: ¥4,800,000 · +5: Good lot size: 433.0m² · +7: Very spacious: 6K
Massive affordable land in rural Gunma—430 sqm with parking for 5+ cars, a livable 6-room home, and
evaluated
← Previous Page 18 Next →