Listings (1087)

¥3,300,000 (~$22,000)
R:33 6/10 📷
Yoshire Station Area – ¥3.3 Million
wakayama 和歌山市 · 4DK · 100.72m² · Built 1983 · 19 photos
+20: 19 photos — excellent coverage · +8: Moderate price: ¥3,300,000 · +3: Good size: 4DK · +2: South-facing
A functional family home 13 minutes from the station at less than $22,000—this Wakayama gem proves y
evaluated
¥4,000,000 (~$26,666)
R:33 6/10 📷
Walk to Hiji Station in 14 minutes, excellent living environment with convenience store and supermarket within 1km
oita 速見郡 · 4DK · 198.12m² · Built 1981 · 21 photos
+20: 21 photos — excellent coverage · +8: Moderate price: ¥4,000,000 · +3: Good size: 4DK · +2: South-facing
Under ¥4M for a livable 4DK home with a garden, 14 minutes to the train station—affordable Japanese
evaluated
¥3,900,000 (~$26,000)
R:33 6/10 📷
Fukiage Town (Kassengaba Station) - ¥3.9 Million
tochigi 栃木市 · 1LDK · 600.24m² · Built 1989 · 13 photos
+15: 13 photos — lots of content · +8: Moderate price: ¥3,900,000 · +10: Large lot: 600.24m²
Over 600 sqm of land for under $27K: a blank canvas for dreamers ready to reimagine rural Tochigi li
evaluated
¥4,000,000 (~$26,666)
R:33 6/10 📷
Close to Golf Course — Perfect for a Second Home!
tochigi 塩谷郡 · 2DK · 214.12m² · Built 1990 · 15 photos
+20: 15 photos — excellent coverage · +8: Moderate price: ¥4,000,000 · +5: Good lot size: 214.12m²
A ¥4M golf retreat in Japan's quiet countryside: your affordable second home escape with natural sur
evaluated
¥4,500,000 (~$30,000)
R:33 6/10 📷
[Featured Property] Affordable Used House Still Ready to Live In
tochigi 日光市 · 3K · 268.0m² · Built 1972 · 17 photos
+20: 17 photos — excellent coverage · +8: Moderate price: ¥4,500,000 · +5: Good lot size: 268.0m²
¥4.5M ($30k) Japanese house with NO renovation needed — move-in ready rural living in Tochigi Prefec
evaluated
¥3,280,000 (~$21,866)
R:33 6/10 📷
Kanuma City, Itaga – 2-Story 2LDK House
tochigi 鹿沼市 · 2LDK · 268.02m² · Built 1988 · 16 photos
+20: 16 photos — excellent coverage · +8: Moderate price: ¥3,280,000 · +5: Good lot size: 268.02m²
Under ¥3.3 million ($22k): Your own mountain retreat in rural Tochigi with rivers and hiking at your
evaluated
¥4,900,000 (~$32,666)
R:33 6/10 📷
Affordable 3DK Property in Mikata, Minami Ward – Great Value!
niigata 新潟市 · 3DK · 255.0m² · Built 1987 · 21 photos
+20: 21 photos — excellent coverage · +8: Moderate price: ¥4,900,000 · +5: Good lot size: 255.0m²
Quiet suburban family home with two parking spots and a blank-canvas garden—the ideal starter proper
evaluated
¥2,800,000 (~$18,666)
R:33 6/10 📷
Sonobe (near Rokujikiya Station) – ¥2.8 Million
wakayama 和歌山市 · 4K+S(納戸) · 110.9m² · Built 1971 · 13 photos
+15: 13 photos — lots of content · +15: Affordable: ¥2,800,000 · +3: Good size: 4K+S(納戸)
Affordable Wakayama family home with expansion potential – a solid renovation canvas for buyers seek
evaluated
¥4,800,000 (~$32,000)
R:33 6/10 📷
Excellent Walkability: Supermarkets, Convenience Stores & Schools Nearby ◎
tochigi 栃木市 · 4DK · 181.39m² · Built 1983 · 19 photos
+20: 19 photos — excellent coverage · +8: Moderate price: ¥4,800,000 · +3: Good size: 4DK · +2: South-facing
For just $32k, you could own a spacious family home with a huge lot in suburban Japan—complete with
evaluated
¥3,500,000 (~$23,333)
R:33 4/10 📷
◇5 min by car to Route 17◇4 min by car to Route 50◇Steel-frame mixed-use residential and commercial property
gunma 前橋市 · 3K · 159.27m² · Built 1992 · 21 photos
+20: 21 photos — excellent coverage · +8: Moderate price: ¥3,500,000 · +5: Decent age (1992)
A blank canvas for entrepreneurs: commercial + residential hybrid property at an unbeatable price—bu
evaluated
¥3,600,000 (~$24,000)
R:33 6/10 📷
Spacious ~102 tsubo (337 sqm) land with single-story house and apartment building
oita 別府市 · 3K · 337.44m² · Built 1961 · 17 photos
+20: 17 photos — excellent coverage · +8: Moderate price: ¥3,600,000 · +5: Good lot size: 337.44m²
Own a Beppu rental portfolio for under $24,000: dual-unit property with existing tenant potential an
evaluated
¥3,500,000 (~$23,333)
R:33 6/10 📷
Shop + Residence in Shimoooya, Maebashi — ¥3.5M
gunma 前橋市 · 3K · 159.27m² · Built 1992 · 21 photos
"From ramen shop to dream home: this affordable mixed-use property in Gunma offers entrepreneurial c
evaluated
¥4,800,000 (~$32,000)
R:33 4/10 📷
Sano, Nasushiobara – ¥4.8 Million
tochigi 那須塩原市 · 3LDK · 232.28m² · Built 1991 · 13 photos
+15: 13 photos — lots of content · +8: Moderate price: ¥4,800,000 · +5: Good lot size: 232.28m² · +5: Decent age (1991)
Skip this one—the interiors don't photograph well enough to inspire renovation dreams, despite solid
evaluated
¥980,000 (~$6,533)
R:32 7/10 📷
Spacious 267.82㎡ 4LDK Used House / All Rooms 6 Tatami Mats or Larger
hokkaido 伊達市 · 4LDK · 267.82m² · Built 1973 · 2 photos
-10: Only 2 photo(s) · +25: Very cheap: ¥980,000 · +5: Good lot size: 267.82m² · +3: Good size: 4LDK
Get a whole house, 4 bedrooms, spacious land, AND live in rural Hokkaido for under $7,000—this affor
evaluated
¥1,200,000 (~$8,000)
R:32 4/10 📷
Miyazono 5-chome 7 — ¥1.2M
hokkaido 岩見沢市 · 3LDK · 198.34m² · Built 1972 · 13 photos
+15: 13 photos — lots of content · +20: Cheap: ¥1,200,000 · +7: Very close to station: 4 min · -10: Demolition needed/planned
If posting at all, pivot to land opportunity: 'Hokkaido blank canvas: ¥1.2M for ~200sqm near schools
evaluated
¥2,400,000 (~$16,000)
R:32 6/10 📷
Convenient location near post office, clinic, and Urakawara Ward office!
niigata 上越市 · 6DK · 112.58m² · Built 1979 · 8 photos
+10: 8 photos · +15: Affordable: ¥2,400,000 · +7: Very spacious: 6DK
¥2.4M riverside house in Niigata with bonus farmland — perfect for the slow-living dream, if you don
evaluated
¥2,980,000 (~$19,866)
R:32 6/10 📷
Yoneyama Dai 2 (Near Kashiwazaki Station) - ¥2,980,000
niigata 柏崎市 · 6DK · 214.26m² · Built 1972 · 6 photos
+5: 6 photos · +15: Affordable: ¥2,980,000 · +5: Good lot size: 214.26m² · +7: Very spacious: 6DK
Under $20k for a 6-room house on a quarter-acre in rural Niigata—not a fixer-upper fantasy, but affo
evaluated
¥4,500,000 (~$30,000)
R:32 6/10 📷
Daimo Komoshigaya – ¥4.5 Million
nagano 小県郡 · 2LDK · 1220.0m² · Built 1989 · 9 photos
+10: 9 photos · +8: Moderate price: ¥4,500,000 · +10: Large lot: 1220.0m² · +4: Great value: ¥3,689/m²
1,220 sqm of mountain land in Nagano for ¥4.5M—a blank canvas for your Japanese countryside escape (
evaluated
¥600,000 (~$4,000)
R:32 6/10 📷
◆Otaru City, Shimizu Town◆ Elevated hilltop location with ocean views◆
hokkaido 小樽市 · 5LDK · 234.25m² · Built 1968 · 1 photos
-10: Only 1 photo(s) · +25: Very cheap: ¥600,000 · +5: Good lot size: 234.25m² · +3: Good size: 5LDK
¥600k property generating ¥30k monthly rent in Hokkaido — but wait until actual photos are available
evaluated
¥4,990,000 (~$33,266)
R:31 6/10 📷
[Viewing Event] Current Condition Sale Until March 22 / Parking for 2 Cars (Vehicle-dependent) / Southeast Corner Lot
hokkaido 小樽市 · 4LDK · 195.42m² · Built 1982 · 27 photos
+20: 27 photos — excellent coverage · +8: Moderate price: ¥4,990,000 · +3: Good size: 4LDK
Affordable Hokkaido family home in walkable suburban setting—turn-key or personalize with March 23+
evaluated
← Previous Page 42 Next →