Listings (1360)

¥1,900,000 (~$12,666)
R:46 5/10 📷
Iwafune Kamicho, ¥1,900,000
niigata 村上市 · 5K · 88.98m² · Built 1967 · 16 photos
+20: 16 photos — excellent coverage · +20: Cheap: ¥1,900,000 · +3: Good size: 5K · +3: Walkable to station: 7 min
Sub-¥2M Japanese property with business potential: own a traditional shop-home combo in rural Niigat
evaluated
¥3,000,000 (~$20,000)
R:46 5/10 📷
◎3+ Parking Spaces◎Large 20+ Tatami LDK◎Elementary School Within 10 Min Walk
niigata 上越市 · 4LDK · 250.76m² · Built 1980 · 15 photos
+20: 15 photos — excellent coverage · +15: Affordable: ¥3,000,000 · +5: Good lot size: 250.76m² · +3: Good size: 4LDK
For less than $20K USD, this functional 4-bedroom home near schools in rural Niigata offers surprisi
evaluated
¥3,000,000 (~$20,000)
R:46 5/10 📷
3-Story Reinforced Concrete Building ♪ Parking for 4 Cars! Spacious 25-Tatami LDK! Walking Distance (~5 min) to Station ♪
niigata 上越市 · 4LDK · 250.76m² · Built 1980 · 20 photos
+20: 20 photos — excellent coverage · +15: Affordable: ¥3,000,000 · +5: Good lot size: 250.76m² · +3: Good size: 4LDK
¥3M for a 3-story concrete building 5 minutes from the station—but would YOU renovate this Niigata p
evaluated
¥2,200,000 (~$14,666)
R:46 6/10 📷
Beautiful Building in Shirasasa Hot Spring Resort Area ♪ Hot Spring Water Can Be Diverted ♪ Very Cool in Summer
tochigi 那須塩原市 · 3LDK · 476.0m² · Built 1988 · 14 photos
+15: 14 photos — lots of content · +15: Affordable: ¥2,200,000 · +5: Good lot size: 476.0m² · +7: Near onsen
Own a hot spring-fed mountain cabin for ¥2.2M in rural Tochigi—a fixer-upper with onsen potential an
evaluated
¥2,700,000 (~$18,000)
R:46 6/10 📷
Only 8 minutes walk from Karasuyama Station! Single-story home with spacious garden in an easy-to-live environment ♪
tochigi 那須烏山市 · 4LDK · 333.88m² · Built 1968 · 15 photos
+20: 15 photos — excellent coverage · +15: Affordable: ¥2,700,000 · +5: Good lot size: 333.88m² · +3: Good size: 4LDK
¥2.7M for a 4-bedroom house with a massive garden just 8 minutes from the station—this affordable To
evaluated
¥1,900,000 (~$12,666)
R:46 5/10 📷
Ōaza Honsuku - ¥1,900,000
gunma 甘楽郡 · 4LK · 148.95m² · Built 1945 · 20 photos
+20: 20 photos — excellent coverage · +20: Cheap: ¥1,900,000 · +3: Historic charm potential (1945) · +3: Good size: 4LK
"Own a Japanese house for less than a used car: ¥1.9M countryside home with space to make it yours—p
evaluated
¥2,000,000 (~$13,333)
R:46 6/10 📷
Urban Gas Available! South-Facing Road with Excellent Sunlight! Lush Green Living Environment! As-Is Delivery!
gunma 高崎市 · 5LDK+S(納戸) · 171.96m² · Built 1983 · 15 photos
+20: 15 photos — excellent coverage · +20: Cheap: ¥2,000,000 · +3: Good size: 5LDK+S(納戸) · +3: Walkable to station: 7 min
¥2 million for a 5-bedroom house 7 minutes from the station—but wait until you see what's really hid
evaluated
¥2,000,000 (~$13,333)
R:46 5/10 📷
Old House (Yahata-mae Station) ¥2,000,000
wakayama 和歌山市 · 4DK · 99.18m² · Built 1978 · 21 photos
+20: 21 photos — excellent coverage · +20: Cheap: ¥2,000,000 · +3: Good size: 4DK · +3: Walkable to station: 7 min
¥2M for a 4-bedroom house 7 minutes from the station—could this Wakayama find be your affordable ren
evaluated
¥1,500,000 (~$10,000)
R:46 5/10 📷
Excellent living environment with schools, convenience stores, and supermarkets all within 1km.
oita 中津市 · 4DK · 82.64m² · Built 1930 · 16 photos
+20: 16 photos — excellent coverage · +20: Cheap: ¥1,500,000 · +3: Historic charm potential (1930) · +3: Good size: 4DK
"¥1.5 million for a 1930s family home 10 minutes from schools and shops—but would YOU live here? Thi
evaluated
¥980,000 (~$6,533)
R:46 6/10 📷
Takasago Town 1 (Washべつ Station) - ¥980,000
hokkaido 室蘭市 · 4LDK · 79.85m² · Built 1973 · 10 photos
+15: 10 photos — lots of content · +25: Very cheap: ¥980,000 · +3: Good size: 4LDK · +3: Walkable to station: 9 min
Under ¥1 million: a fully functional 4-bedroom house in Hokkaido that won't collapse when you move i
evaluated
¥1,500,000 (~$10,000)
R:46 6/10 📷
Old House with Land in Ariake Town (near Takikawa Station) — ¥1.5 Million
hokkaido 滝川市 · 4LDK · 99.2m² · Built 1980 · 20 photos
+20: 20 photos — excellent coverage · +20: Cheap: ¥1,500,000 · +3: Good size: 4LDK · +3: Walkable to station: 10 min
¥1.5M gets you a former medical clinic + 4-bedroom home in Hokkaido—perfect for someone dreaming of
evaluated
¥1,800,000 (~$12,000)
R:46 5/10 📷
Akaiwa 2 - ¥1,800,000 ($12,000 USD)
hokkaido 小樽市 · 4LDK · 159.88m² · Built 1968 · 20 photos
+20: 20 photos — excellent coverage · +20: Cheap: ¥1,800,000 · +3: Good size: 4LDK · +3: Walkable to station: 6 min
A $12,000 family home near Otaru with schools and transit—Japan's most affordable 4-bedroom bargain,
evaluated
¥2,500,000 (~$16,666)
R:46 5/10 📷
Mochikura (near Echigo-Oshima Station) – ¥2.5 Million
niigata 胎内市 · 7DK · 677.94m² · Built 1976 · 9 photos
+10: 9 photos · +15: Affordable: ¥2,500,000 · +10: Large lot: 677.94m² · +7: Very spacious: 7DK
¥2.5M for 678 sqm of Niigata countryside + a 7-room house with bones to build on—your renovation can
evaluated
¥3,000,000 (~$20,000)
R:46 5/10 📷
Used House in Kakizaki Ward, Mitsuya Hama (Kamoshimoham Station) – ¥3,000,000
niigata 上越市 · 5DK · 449.58m² · Built 1971 · 19 photos
+20: 19 photos — excellent coverage · +15: Affordable: ¥3,000,000 · +5: Good lot size: 449.58m² · +3: Good size: 5DK
For under $20K, own this 5-room countryside home in Niigata with potential for creative renovation—p
evaluated
¥4,800,000 (~$32,000)
R:46 6/10 📷
◆Natural roof snow shedding style♪◆4LDK built in 1997♪
niigata 上越市 · 4LDK · 813.94m² · Built 1997 · 20 photos
+20: 20 photos — excellent coverage · +8: Moderate price: ¥4,800,000 · +10: Large lot: 813.94m² · +5: Decent age (1997)
Under $32k USD for a 4-bedroom house with 813 sqm of land in Japan's snow country—this Niigata prope
evaluated
¥3,980,000 (~$26,533)
R:46 7/10 📷
A Quiet Neighborhood Where Children Can Play Freely Outdoors
tochigi 鹿沼市 · 4K+S(納戸) · 215.4m² · Built 1991 · 17 photos
+20: 17 photos — excellent coverage · +8: Moderate price: ¥3,980,000 · +5: Good lot size: 215.4m² · +5: Decent age (1991)
Under $27k for a move-in-ready Japanese house with garden space and kids' playground in a quiet rura
generated
¥2,000,000 (~$13,333)
R:46 6/10 📷
Fuji Town 1 (near Noboribetsu Station) - ¥2,000,000
hokkaido 登別市 · 5LDK · 205.1m² · Built 1963 · 13 photos
+15: 13 photos — lots of content · +20: Cheap: ¥2,000,000 · +5: Good lot size: 205.1m² · +3: Good size: 5LDK
¥2M for a 5-bedroom in rural Hokkaido—here's what a true fixer-upper near train access really looks
evaluated
¥3,330,000 (~$22,200)
R:46 6/10 📷
Newly Renovated January 2026. A Safe Home Even for Elderly Living Alone
niigata 長岡市 · 5DK · 176.77m² · Built 1974 · 22 photos
+20: 22 photos — excellent coverage · +8: Moderate price: ¥3,330,000 · +3: Good size: 5DK · +7: Very close to station: 1 min
$22,000 for a newly renovated 5-room home in Japan? This elderly-accessible property near Nagaoka is
evaluated
¥600,000 (~$4,000)
R:46 6/10 📷
6LDK with Garage – Spacious Family Home with Plenty of Rooms ♪
hokkaido 滝川市 · 6LDK · 172.72m² · Built 1970 · 14 photos
+15: 14 photos — lots of content · +25: Very cheap: ¥600,000 · +7: Very spacious: 6LDK · -5: Commercial use
¥600,000 ($4,000 for a 6-bedroom house in Hokkaido—but are those AI-generated sunset living rooms re
evaluated
¥3,800,000 (~$25,333)
R:46 6/10 📷
Okubo, 3.8 Million Yen
nagano 小諸市 · 1LDK · 2345.0m² · Built 1985 · 20 photos
+20: 20 photos — excellent coverage · +8: Moderate price: ¥3,800,000 · +10: Large lot: 2345.0m² · +8: Incredible value: ¥1,620/m²
Charming 1960s wooden cottage on 2+ acres of land in Nagano — needs TLC but bursting with rustic cha
evaluated
← Previous Page 25 Next →